• TBSHL
  • Day 47Game 103
    Avalanches2
    Capitals1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 104
    Capitals
    Avalanches
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    IceHogs5
    Bruinss1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 104
    Bruinss
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 108 Preview: Americans at Bears


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1390Bears9Americans5-Boxscore
16108Americans3Bears5-Boxscore
106751Americans1Bears2TrueBoxscore
111788Americans3Bears2TrueBoxscore
114810Bears4Americans3TrueBoxscore
134931Bears2Americans4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Bears : 3

Last 10 Games : 3-2-2 (L1)

Away Record : 1-3-0

Overall Record : 3-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Maxime Sauve1007281040
Evgeny Svechnikov100772944
Jake Guentzel1007257-60
bradon montour100724602
Brady Skjei1007066-10
Dany Roussin100732520
Filip Forsberg1007224-62
Tanner Pearson100713424
Johannes Salmonsson100721300
Travis Oleksuk100720222
Ty Rattie1007202-62
Jaccob Slavin100702200
Joakim Nordstrom100702200
Kevin Klein100702200
Marc-Olivier Roy1007101-20
Andy Welinski1007011-10
Frank Corrado100701110
Joey Leach100000000
Kevin Dallman100700000
Esa Lindell100700010
Chris Brown100700000
Injured Reserve
Denis Guryanov91705552

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Michael Neuvirth10073223.260.9130
Dustin Tokarski10010002.220.9440
Steve Michalek1000000000
Justin Pogge1000000000

WINS VERSUS Americans : 3

Last 10 Games : 2-3-1 (L2)

Home Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 2-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrik Laine1005044-70
Sebastian Aho1006303-72
Carl Soderberg100621314
Tyler Benson1005112-10
Antoine Vermette100611200
Jamie McBain100602210
Hunter Shinkaruk100602200
Kirill Lyamin1006022127
Darnell Nurse1006101010
Leo Komarov100610100
Christian Dvorak100301100
Calle Jarnkrok1006011-10
Colton Teubert100000000
Nick Palmieri100000000
Martin Gernat100300000
Mattias Ekholm100600010
Alex Tuch1006000-78
Ben Chariot1006000-40
William Wrenn1006000-82
Linus Arnesson1006000-50

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anders Nilsson10062313.520.9070
Vitek Vanecek10010006.320.8460