• TBSHL
  • Day 47Game 103
    Avalanches2
    Capitals1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 104
    Capitals
    Avalanches
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    IceHogs5
    Bruinss1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 104
    Bruinss
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 104 Preview: IceHogs at Bruinss


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
81576Bruinss3IceHogs2-Boxscore
97687IceHogs3Bruinss1-Boxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
4399Bruinss5IceHogs2-Boxscore
44100Bruinss2IceHogs3-Boxscore
45101IceHogs3Bruinss2TrueBoxscore
46102IceHogs4Bruinss2-Boxscore
47103Bruinss1IceHogs5-Boxscore
48104IceHogs-Bruinss---
49105Bruinss-IceHogs---
WINS VERSUS Bruinss : 2

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W4)

Away Record : 8-2-0

Overall Record : 16-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jake Virtanen1002313213456
Colin White1002313152840
David Jones99237152254
Chandler Stephenson100235111680
Anthony Duclair10023771442
Jakub Vrana100234101440
Brendan Perlini10023761380
Joel Ward10023751280
Alexei Kaigorodov9923481244
Kole Lind10023639-52
Zach Redmond9620369140
Oliver Kylington10023189140
Markus Philips 1002315620
Brandon Pirri10023156-40
Joel Farabee10023145-42
Kirill Koltsov10023145-80
Libor Hajek10023055-102
Robert Hagg1002303372
Tyler Pitlick100000000
Rourke Chartier1002300010
Jacob Moverare1002300070
Cristoval Nieves1002300000
Lukas Kaspar1002300000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck972315602.610.9331
Thatcher Demko10031102.930.9350
Michael Leighton1000000000
Craig Andersson1000000000
Joacim Eriksson1000000000

WINS VERSUS IceHogs : 5

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (L2)

Home Record : 6-3-0

Overall Record : 13-6-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan MacInnis100196111740
Adam Brooks100196101640
Drew Stafford10019871540
Morgan Geekie10019591470
Warren Foegele10019761340
Brodie Dupont100197512-40
Devante Smith-Pelly10019571242
Mark MacNeill10019481270
Igor Mirnov10019459-40
Yannick Weber10019099-10
Reid Boucher1001944840
Matt Frattin10019257-42
Juuso Valimaki1001924630
Timothy Liljegren1001915630
Gabriel Carlsson10019066-10
Alexander Perezhogin1001941574
Robin Salo1001914572
Kyle Capobianco1001913472
Alec Martinez1001911220
Andrew Mangiapane100000000
Evander Kane1001900000
Geoff Platt1001900000
Lance Bouma1001900000
Dmytro Timashov1001900020
Dale Weise1001900000
Derrick Brassard1001900000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Josh Harding100117312.180.9440
Carter Hart9986203.980.9110