• TBSHL
  • 38 94
    Canucks1
    Blues3
    0 Likes
  • 39 95
    Capitals
    Bruins
    0 Likes
  • 38 94
    IceHogs0
    Heat0
    0 Likes
  • 39 95
    Bears
    Phantoms
    0 Likes

Game 579 Preview: Washington at Boston


2017-18 Regular Season
SSOT
51310Washington Capitals1Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
59356Boston Bruins1Washington Capitals2-Boxscore
97579Washington Capitals5Boston Bruins4TrueBoxscore
99588Boston Bruins1Washington Capitals2-Boxscore
2017-18 Playoffs
SSOT
2985Washington Capitals1Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
3187Washington Capitals1Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
3389Boston Bruins2Washington Capitals0-Boxscore
3591Boston Bruins2Washington Capitals3TrueBoxscore
3793Washington Capitals2Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
3995Boston Bruins-Washington Capitals---
4197Washington Capitals-Boston Bruins---
WINS VERSUS Bruins : 7

: 6-4-0 (L1)

: 3-5-0

: 9-6-0

CON
Logan Couture100156915423
Marian Hossa100154111540
Dustin Brown10015681440
Josh Gorges10015371058
Henrik Sedin10015459-30
Matt Martin1001518920
Tomas Kopecky10015358-313
Frans Nielsen1001534720
Joe Pavelski1001532524
Colton Teubert1001512332
Taylor Chorney10015123-10
David Schlemko1001203376
David Backes10015112-30
Riley Nash1001511224
Antoine Vermette1001511220
Alexander Edler10015022-40
Jean-Gabriel Pageau1001510122
Justin Braun10015011-12
Joe Morrow1001000-22
Kirill Lyamin10015000317

CON
Anders Nilsson100159502.020.9390
Cam Talbot10010012.790.8890

WINS VERSUS Capitals : 2

: 8-1-1 (W1)

: 7-1-0

: 12-3-0

CON
Jaromir Jagr100158172590
Josh Hennessy100159112087
Marian Gaborik10015671312
Jason Spezza1001531013114
Tyler Toffoli1001545904
Alexander Frolov1001543790
Richard Jackman1001515602
Erik Karlsson1001515660
Rasmus Ristolainen1001506662
Igor Grigorenko1001541520
Pavel Vorobiev1001532510
Ty Wishart1001523500
Sergei Kostitsyn1001514524
Ryan Parent1001505570
Jay McClement1001513420
Derrick Brassard1001511210
Dominic Moore1001502220
M-A Bergeron1001510170

CON
Jimmy Howard1001512122.040.9362
Josh Harding10010003.750.8890
Peter Budaj1000000000