• TBSHL
  • 124 743
    Avalanches4
    Capitals1
    0 Likes
  • 124 744
    Sharks2
    Stars3
    0 Likes
  • 124 745
    Blue Jackets0
    Senateurs2
    0 Likes
  • 124 746
    Sabres5
    Canadiens3
    0 Likes
  • 124 747
    Kings4
    Predators3
    0 Likes
  • 125 748
    Bruins
    MapleLeafs
    0 Likes
  • 125 749
    Canucks
    Rangers
    0 Likes
  • 125 750
    Flames
    Blue Jackets
    0 Likes
  • 125 751
    RedWings
    Oilers
    0 Likes
  • 124 761
    Bruinss5
    Stars3
    0 Likes
  • 124 762
    Heat2
    Wilds1
    0 Likes
  • 124 763
    Penguinss3
    Mosse4
    0 Likes
  • 124 764
    Comets1
    Monsters2
    0 Likes
  • 124 765
    Griffins2
    Admirals0
    0 Likes
  • 124 766
    Pack2
    Phantoms1
    0 Likes
  • 124 767
    IceHogs1
    Reign4
    0 Likes
  • 125 768
    Wilds
    Wolves
    0 Likes
  • 125 769
    Rockets
    Barracuda
    0 Likes
  • 125 770
    Condors
    Griffins
    0 Likes
  • 125 771
    Marlies
    Gulls
    0 Likes

Game 579 Preview: Washington at Boston


2017-18 Regular Season
SSOT
51310Washington Capitals1Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
59356Boston Bruins1Washington Capitals2-Boxscore
97579Washington Capitals5Boston Bruins4TrueBoxscore
99588Boston Bruins1Washington Capitals2-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Bruins : 3

: 3-7-0 (L1)

: 18-13-1

: 34-26-2

CON
Dustin Brown10062152439-1111
Logan Couture10064162238-2169
Henrik Sedin10062152338-80
Marian Hossa10062191534-122
Frans Nielsen10062131831140
Joe Pavelski100621217291643
Josh Gorges1005461824-1052
David Backes1005810919715
Matt Martin1006261319-68
Joe Morrow1006231619-10124
Tommy Wingels1006061218160
Carl Soderberg100548513108
Justin Braun1006221012-516
Taylor Chorney100620121230
David Schlemko10062110111118
Riley Nash10034437230
Antoine Vermette1004715646
Bobby Butler1005532517
Kirill Lyamin10062123525
Colton Teubert10062033516
Alexander Edler1006202278

CON
Cam Talbot10045202322.440.9290
Anders Nilsson1002014201.790.9461

WINS VERSUS Capitals : 1

: 6-3-1 (L1)

: 16-10-4

: 34-18-10

CON
Marian Gaborik10062193352-60
Jason Spezza10062222345-854
Tyler Toffoli10062182745-816
Josh Hennessy100621726431474
Erik Karlsson1006292231-10
Claude Giroux10062151530838
Rasmus Ristolainen100626182409
Sergei Kostitsyn10062131023132
Alexander Frolov10062101323130
Ty Wishart100624192306
Richard Jackman100624141800
Igor Grigorenko100622131505
Radek Smolenak100627411549
Ryan Parent100621101130
Dominic Moore1006227900
M-A Bergeron1005707740
Jay McClement1006242610
Pavel Vorobiev1006224610
Derrick Brassard100800000

CON
Jimmy Howard10047251472.200.9343
Josh Harding10094221.490.9551
Peter Budaj1000000000