• TBSHL
  • Day 47Game 103
    Avalanches2
    Capitals1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 104
    Capitals
    Avalanches
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    IceHogs5
    Bruinss1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 104
    Bruinss
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 100 Preview: Washington at Colorado


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
63447Colorado Avalanches1Washington Capitals4-Boxscore
69483Washington Capitals5Colorado Avalanches3-Boxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
4399Washington Capitals2Colorado Avalanches3TrueBoxscore
44100Washington Capitals4Colorado Avalanches1-Boxscore
45101Colorado Avalanches5Washington Capitals0-Boxscore
46102Colorado Avalanches2Washington Capitals1-Boxscore
47103Washington Capitals1Colorado Avalanches2-Boxscore
48104Colorado Avalanches-Washington Capitals---
49105Washington Capitals-Colorado Avalanches---
WINS VERSUS Avalanches : 3

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L3)

Away Record : 7-5-0

Overall Record : 13-9-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dustin Brown1002214112540
Marian Hossa100227172440
Logan Couture10022101323391
Josh Gorges100193811539
Tomas Kopecky10022459-219
Frans Nielsen10022538-60
Jean-Gabriel Pageau10022347-38
Joe Morrow10019077528
Joe Pavelski10022145-37
Pavel Zacha10018134012
Justin Braun10022134-57
Rasmus Bengtsson10022134-38
Adam Clendenning1002213442
David Pastrnak10022044-34
David Schlemko10022044-58
Matt Martin1002230320
Riley Nash1002221318
David Backes1002203320
Alexander Edler1002102212
James Van Riemsdyk1001800000
Bobby Butler1002100002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevski1001811522.050.9370
Cam Talbot10062112.180.9350

WINS VERSUS Capitals : 4

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W3)

Home Record : 8-3-0

Overall Record : 16-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Travis Zajac100218152380
Jonathan Cheechoo10021912211128
Nigel Dawes10021109191029
Elias Lindholm1002161016717
Paul Stastny100215813738
Rocco Grimaldi10021571282
Philip McRae10021461002
Jake Muzzin10021191062
Quinton Howden1002154900
Jacob Trouba1002127930
Ville Pokka10021189102
Ryan Strome1001522410
Travis Hamonic100210441235
Ondrej Kase1001511210
Wojtek Wolski1002111200
Tyler Cuma1002102250
James Sheppard1002102250
Rickard Rakell1001501112
Mathew Dumba1001501140
Jesse Blacker1002100020

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Oscar Dansk1002116312.060.9371
Alex Stalock10020011.580.9500